Sale
Ask for Density Ask for a taptone

Spruce Top for Classical Guitars , No. 638, AAA Grade

46.02

Weight: 1 kg

Wood Cut In Year: 2023

In Stock!

Ask Anything About this Product!
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Aditional Information

Pattern shown on each half top is 495 x 195 mm (19,5 x 7,67 inches)

Thickness of the top is 4 mm (0.15 inches)

Botanical name: Picea abies or Picea excelsa

Common name: European Spruce, Carpathian Spruce or Pino Abeto

Harvested in Carpathian Mountains

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Spruce Top for Classical Guitars , No. 638, AAA Grade”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *