Sold Out
Ask for Density Ask for a taptone

Double bass Back and Sides No. 901

180.00

Natural air dried

Joint edge thickness of each half back is 42 mm

Pattern shown is 350 mm wide at the lower bout

The set comes with four ribs 5 mm thick

Botanical name: Acer pseudoplatanus

Common name: European Maple or  Sycamore Maple

Harvested in Carpathian Mountains

Weight: 25 kg

Wood Cut In Year: 2020

Sold

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Double bass Back and Sides No. 901”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *