Sold Out
Ask for Density Ask for a taptone

Double bass Spruce Top No. 3944, AA Grade

255.00

Please check the additional pictures.

Air dried since the cutting year.

Pattern shown is 340 mm wide at the lower bout.

Joint edge thickness is minimum 55 mm.

This top can be used for a 4/4 double bass.

Botanical name: Picea abies or Picea excelsa

Common name: European Spruce, Carpathian Spruce, Pino Abeto Europeo

Harvested in Carpathian Mountains

 

Weight: 17 kg

Wood Cut In Year: 2022

Sold

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Double bass Spruce Top No. 3944, AA Grade”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…