Sold Out
Ask for Density Ask for a taptone

Violin kit, No. 3103, AAA grade

139.00

Weight: 5.5 kg

Wood Cut In Year: 2022

Sold

Aditional Information

Kit includes wood for next parts:

Botanical name: Acer pseudoplatanus

Common name: European Maple or  Sycamore Maple

-curly maple pre-cut back, 470 x 130 x 50/12 mm

– 4 matching ribs, each one 400 x 40 x 3 mm

-curly maple neck block, 300 x 75 x 55/35 mm

 

Botanical name:  Picea abies

Common name: European Spruce, Carpathian Spruce, German Spruce

– spruce pre-cut top, 470 x 130 x 55/15 mm

-spruce upper, lower and corner blocks

-linings

-bass bar

Natural air dried

Harvested in Carpathian Mountains

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Violin kit, No. 3103, AAA grade”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…