New Sale
Ask for Density Ask for a taptone

Violin Curly Maple One piece Back and Sides No. 1033, AA Grade

68.32

Weight: 3 kg

Wood Cut In Year: 2023

In Stock!

Ask Anything About this Product!
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Aditional Information

Natural air dried

Pattern shown is 213 mm wide at the lower bout an 350 mm long

Three side, each one 420 x 40 x 3 mm are coming with the set

Thickness of the plate at the center is minimum 19 mm

Botanical name: Acer pseudoplatanus

Common name: European Maple or  Sycamore Maple

Harvested in Carpathian Mountains

This set has a issue that can be seen in the back side photo and for this reason it is being sold at a discount.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Violin Curly Maple One piece Back and Sides No. 1033, AA Grade”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *