New
Ask for Density Ask for a taptone

Guitar archtop Curly Maple Back and Sides No. 1081, AA Grade

180.00

Weight: 7 kg

Wood Cut In Year: 2023

In Stock!

Ask Anything About this Product!
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Aditional Information

Please check the second image to see the end grain of the back

Natural air dried since the cutting year

This set can be used for a 17 inches archtop guitar.

The back is composed of two bookmatched, quartersawn halves. Each half is minimum 23″ x 9″ (600 mm x 230 mm) and tapers from approximately 0.43″ to 1.25″ at the joint edge (11 mm to 35 mm) thickness.

The sides are each one 35″x 4”x 0,15″ ( 890 x 110 x 4 mm )

Botanical name: Acer Pseudoplatanus

Common name: European Maple or  Sycamore Maple

Harvested in Carpathian Mountains

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Guitar archtop Curly Maple Back and Sides No. 1081, AA Grade”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *