New
Ask for Density Ask for a taptone

Curly Maple Neck for Guitars, No. 1101, AAA Grade

55.00

Weight: 2.5 kg

Wood Cut In Year: 2023

In Stock!

Ask Anything About this Product!
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Aditional Information

Please check the second picture to see the end grain

The blank dimensions are written on the piece and can be seen in the photo

Botanical name: Acer pseudoplatanus

Common name: Curly Maple or Curly Sycamore Maple

Harvested in Carpathian Mountains

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Curly Maple Neck for Guitars, No. 1101, AAA Grade”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *