New Sale
Ask for Density Ask for a taptone

Red Spruce Top for Acoustic guitar AA grade No. 4008

109.00

Weight: 1 kg

Wood Cut In Year: 2022

In Stock!

Ask Anything About this Product!
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Aditional Information

Please check the second picture to see the end grain

Pattern shown is 201 mm (7,9 inches) wide at the lower bout

Thickness of the top is 4 mm

Botanical name: Picea rubens

Common name: Red Spruce or Adirondack

Harvested in Appalachian Mountains, West Virginia, USA

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Red Spruce Top for Acoustic guitar AA grade No. 4008”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *