Ask for Density Ask for a taptone

Spruce Top for Acoustic Guitars , No. 647, AA Grade

39.00

Weight: 1 kg

Wood Cut In Year: 2023

In Stock!

Ask Anything About this Product!
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Aditional Information

Pattern shown on each half top is 520 x 201 mm (20,5 x 7,9 inches)

Thickness of the top is 4 mm (0.15 inches)

Botanical name: Picea abies or Picea excelsa

Common name: European Spruce, Carpathian Spruce or Pino Abeto

Harvested in Carpathian Mountains

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Spruce Top for Acoustic Guitars , No. 647, AA Grade”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *