Sale
Ask for Density Ask for a taptone

Violin Curly Maple Back and Sides No. 714, AAA Grade

92.65

Weight: 3.0 kg

Wood Cut In Year: 2022

In Stock!

Ask Anything About this Product!
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Aditional Information

Natural air dried

The back is half pre cut. You don’t need a bandsaw to cut the two halves.

The thickness of each half back tapers from 7 mm at the lower bout to 19 mm at the joint edge.

Pattern shown on the back is 39 x 11,5 mm

Three side, each one 420 x 40 x 3 mm are coming with the set.

Botanical name: Acer pseudoplatanus

Common name: European Maple or  Sycamore Maple

Harvested in Carpathian Mountains

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Violin Curly Maple Back and Sides No. 714, AAA Grade”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *