Ask for Density Ask for a taptone

Spruce Top for Acoustic guitar No. 840

65.00

Weight: 1 kg

Wood Cut In Year: 2023

In Stock!

Ask Anything About this Product!
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Aditional Information

Please check the second picture to see the end grain

Pattern shown on each half top is 515 x 201 mm ( 20,27 x 7,9 inches )

Thickness of the top is 4 mm

Botanical name: Picea abies or Picea excelsa

Common name: European Spruce, Carpathian Spruce or Pino Abeto

Harvested in Carpathian Mountains

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Spruce Top for Acoustic guitar No. 840”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *