New Sale
Ask for Density Ask for a taptone

Maple for bridges No. 27

19.00

Weight: 1.5 kg

Wood Cut In Year: 2019

In Stock!

Ask Anything About this Product!
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Aditional Information

There is a wedge shape pieces of maple wood for bridges.

Length: 320 mm

Width: 230 mm

Thickness: tapering from 18 to 50 mm

Natural air dried.

Botanical name: Acer pseudoplatanus

Common name: European Maple or  Sycamore Maple

Harvested in Carpathian Mountains

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Maple for bridges No. 27”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…